Home Biography Work Experience Conferences and Travel Family Presentations Press Clipboard The Jovan and Mary Kiryabwire Foundation

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Jovan & Mary Kiryabwire Foundation

Click here to know more about

The Jovan & Mary Kiryabwire Foundation


Family

Justice Kiryabwire over the years


Contact me

geoffrey@geoffreykiryabwire.com

gkiryabs@yahoo.co.uk

+256 772 405 300

P. O. Box 3641

Kampala

Uganda

Note: Communication about ongoing cases shall not be responded to

Judgments:
  1. Abdul Basit Sengooba & 4 Others V Stanbic Bank Ltd
  2. Abubaker Seruwagi V Jaffery Forex Bureau Ltd
  3. Afro Motors V URA
  4. Agri-Industrial Management Agency V Kayonza Grower Tea
  5. Assist (U) Ltd V Italian Asphalt and Haulage Ltd
  6. Baliruno Investments Ltd V Attorney General
  7. Bhasker Kotecha V Adam Mohamed & 3 Ors
  8. Buildtrust Construction V Martha Rugasira
  9. Burongo Construction Co. V  AG
  10. Byte International Group V Wilken Telecommunications
  11. Chatta Investments Ltd V Winnie Okidi
  12. Combined Services V AG
  13. Commercial Microfinance Ltd. V Davis Edgar Kayondo
  14. Company Profiles Uganda V Mansoor Nyera
  15. Cotton Products (U) Ltd V Moses Olowo, Moses Ayuki
  16. Crane Bank Ltd V Kigungu Coffee Processors and Export Co. Ltd & 2 Others
  17. Deluxe Enterprises Ltd V Petro (U) Ltd
  18. Emmanuel Bulegeya V Masaka Municipal Council
  19. Eng Yashwant Sidpra & Anor V Sam Ngude Odaka & Ors
  20. Ephrahim Kabaija V Ronald De Smet
  21. Harjit Singh Mangat V Christine & 2 Others
  22. Hiraa Traders Ltd V Ismail Nangoli
  23. Ibrahim Buwembo & 2 Others V UTODA Ltd
  24. JBL Business Bureau V Uganda Electricity Distribution
  25. Jimmy Tumwine V Frank Nkurunziza & Anor
  26. John Magala V Davis Mukasa
  27. Kasibo Joshua AND The Commissioner of Customs, URA
  28. Klaus Kempt V Yobe Okello
  29. Kubuuka Musoke & Co. V The Liquidator of African Textile Mil
  30. Mark Xaxier Wamalwa & Anor V Stephen Aisu
  31. Mary Nyamusana & 2 Others V Ntanganda Emphraim & Jackson Mugisa
  32. Mbale United Transporters V Town Clerk Mbale & 2 Anor
  33. Mombasa Salt Works & Anor V Ali Osman & Anor
  34. Mubiru Charles V Sheila Investments (u) Ltd
  35. Muhammad. M. Al Hassan V Ibrahim Al Gasim
  36. Muyanja Kashid V Godfrey Kirumira
  37. Nakasaro Soap Works  V Uganda Best Tea & 2 Others
  38. Nantume Kizige V Nile Computers
  39. Noel Nuwe Kyapaha V Philip Ronald Baguma
  40. Obed Tashobya V DFCU Bank Ltd
  41. Phenix Logistics (U) Ltd V Medical Products & Dr. J. Muguma
  42. Protectorate SPC Ltd V Leon. K. Mushakamba
  43. Remmy Kasule V Charles Harry Twagira & Oil Seeds (U) Ltd
  44. S.S Enterprises Ltd & Ano V URAr
  45. Shri Chander Mohan Kapoor V Amin Chavania
  46. Stanbic Bank Uganda Ltd V Atabya Agencies
  47. Stella Twinebirungi V Akamba Public Services Ltd
  48. Swaibu Katongole V Spear Tourism and Cargo
  49. Sylvan.  K. Tumwesigyire V Transsahara Intern.
  50. Three Way Shipping Services V China Chongaing Inter.
  51. Tropical Africa Bank Ltd V Alex Kamya
  52. Uganda Performance Rights V Fred Mukubira
  53. URA V Bank of Baroda - India
  54. URA V Congo Tobacco Co. Ltd.
  55. Uraza Saidi & Amadi Lokim V Soni M.
  56. Value V Uganda Railways
  57. Wamala Nanseera V North Bukedi Cotton Company Ltd
  58. X-Tel (U) Ltd & Anor V Security 2000 Ltd
Rulings
  1. Assist (U) Ltd AND Italian Ashphalt Haulage Ltd & Anor
  2. Atabya Agencies V Stanbic Bank
  3. Burongo Construction Co. V  AG
  4. Charles Byamugisha V Masindi Town Council
  5. Emiru Angose V JAS Projects Ltd
  6. Eng Yashwant Sidpra & Anor V Sam Ngude Odaka & Ors
  7. Haider Soman V Najibu Mubiru & Anor
  8. Ibrahim Buwembo & 2 Others V UTODA Ltd
  9. Ibrahim V UTODa
  10. Inspectorate of Governt V American Procurement & AG
  11. Jimmy Tumwine V Frank Nkurunziza & Anor
  12. John Hope Mukasa & Litho Pack Ltd V Srijaya Ltd
  13. Joyce Kasulakweguya V Haider Somani & Najib Mubiru
  14. Julius Okwii V Victoria Finance Co. & Moses Kirunda
  15. Kikungwe Issa & 4 Others V Standard Bank Investment Corp & 2 Others
  16. Monica Kiconco. B. V Nile Bank & Anor
  17. MTN Village Phone (U) Ltd AND Companies Act Cap 110
  18. Muddu Awulira 1
  19. Nasser Kiyingi V Friends Estates, Malkan
  20. Nasser Kiyingi V Nagra Trading Co.
  21. Plexus Cotton Ltd V Muddu Awulira Enterprises Ltd
  22. Rosemary E. Karamagi V Engoliga Mahmoud
  23. Seremba Mark V Isanga Emmanuel & 3 Others
  24. SRI Jaya Ltd V John Hope Mukasa
  25. Steel Makers Ltd V AB Steel Products (U) Ltd
  26. Uganda Performing Rights Society Ltd V Fred Mukubira
  27. Unpaid Creditors Petition for Winding up
  28. Venture Communications Ltd V Vertex Prudential Commercie Inc
  29. Victoria Finance Co. Ltd V Walugembe Adrisa & Anor
  30. Yummy Loaf Ltd V Investment  Masters & KCC Local Council III

Note: Some of these decisions may be the subject of an appeal to the Court of Appeal.

HOME | BIO | JUDGMENTS & RULINGS | CONFERENCES & TRAVEL | FAMILY | PRESENTATIONS  |  PRESS CLIPBOARD | CONTACTS

Copyright © 2010 Geoffrey Kiryabwire                           Powered by Pixel Magic Ltd.